BLAST Paris CS:GO Major playoffs: Scores, standings, and results (2024)

BLAST Paris Major, the last CS:GO Major before Valve switches official events to Counter-Strike 2, will run for 13 days, starting on Monday, May 8, and finalizing on Sunday, May 21, and this article will be your go-to hub to keep track of everything at the $1.25 million tournament.

Recommended Videos

It’s a three-stage tournament and 24 of the world’s best CS:GO teams have flown to France to compete. The BLAST Paris Major will kick off with the Challengers Stage, in which the 16 Contenders and Challengers will fight for eight spots in the Legends Stage. There, eight teams with Legends status will be waiting.

Related: Dot Esports’ BLAST Paris CS:GO Major power rankings

These first two stages use the Swiss system, which requires a team to win three matches to advance or lose three matches to be eliminated.

The best eight teams in the Legends Stage will progress to the Champions Stage, which is the tournament’s playoffs, and fight their way to the grand finals in the single-elim bracket in front of a live crowd at Accor Arena in Paris.

Here’s everything you need to keep track of the BLAST Paris Major.

BLAST Paris Major Champions Stage (playoffs) bracket

BLAST Paris CS:GO Major playoffs: Scores, standings, and results (1)

BLAST Paris Major Champions Stage (playoffs) schedule and results

All the matches are listed in Central Time and are susceptible to delays at any time. The latest results will be shown on top.

Sunday, May 21

  • 10am: Vitality 2-0 GamerLegion
    • Vitality win map one on Overpass, 16-6.
    • Vitality win map two on Nuke, 16-13.

Thursday, May 18

  • 8am: Heroic 2-1 FaZe Clan
    • Heroic win map one on Nuke, 16-14.
    • FaZe win map two on Overpass, 16-12.
    • Heroic win map three on Mirage, 16-6.
    • Heroic move to semifinals, FaZe are eliminated
  • 12pm: Vitality 2-0 Into the Breach
    • Vitality win map one on Vertigo, 16-11.
    • Vitality win map two on Anubis, 16-12.
    • Vitality move to semifinals, Into the Breach are eliminated

Friday, May 19

  • 8am: GamerLegion 2-0 Monte
    • GamerLegion win map one on Mirage, 16-10.
    • GamerLegion win map one on Overpass, 16-3.
    • GamerLegion move to semifinals, Monte are eliminated.
  • 12pm: Liquid vs. Apeks
    • Apeks win map one on Ancient, 16-10.
    • Apeks win map two on Overpass, 16-11
    • Apeks move to semifinals, Liquid are eliminated

Saturday, May 20

  • 8am: Heroic 1-2 GamerLegion
    • Heroic win map one on Ancient, 16-13
    • GamerLegion win map two on Inferno, 16-14
    • GamerLegion win map three on Mirage, 16-6
    • GamerLegion move to grand finals, Heroic are eliminated
  • 12pm: Vitality 2-0 Apeks
    • Vitality win map one on Mirage, 16-14
    • Vitality win map two on Vertigo, 16-12
    • Vitality move to grand finals, Apeks are eliminated

BLAST Paris Major Legends Stage standings

PositionTeamWinsLossesStatus
1Vitality30Qualified for playoffs
2Heroic30Qualified for playoffs
3Monte31Qualified for playoffs
4Team Liquid31Qualified for playoffs
5GamerLegion21Qualified for playoffs
6FaZe Clan32Qualified for playoffs
7Into the Breach32Qualified for playoffs
8Apeks32Qualified for playoffs
9Ninjas in Pyjamas23Eliminated
10Fnatic23Eliminated
11Natus Vincere23Eliminated
12G213Eliminated
13Bad News Eagles13Eliminated
14ENCE13Eliminated
15FURIA03Eliminated
169INE03Eliminated

BLAST Paris Major Legends Stage schedule and results

All the matches are listed in Central Time and are susceptible to delays at any time. The latest results will be shown on top.

May 16, final day of the Legends Stage

Final round (2-2 pool)

  • 4:30am: FaZe 2-1 NAVI
    • NAVI win map one on Overpass, 16-13.
    • FaZe win map two on Mirage, 16-5.
    • FaZe win map three on Anubis, 22-19
    • FaZe advance to playoffs, NAVI are eliminated.
  • 8:30am: Into the Breach 2-1 Fnatic
    • Fnatic win map one on Inferno, 16-12.
    • Into the Breach win map two on Overpass, 16-8.
    • Into the Breach win map three on Vertigo, 16-4.
    • Into the Breach advance to playoffs, Fnatic are eliminated.
  • 12:30pm: Apeks 2-0 NiP
    • Apeks win map one on Vertigo, 19-17.
    • Apeks win map two on Ancient, 19-16.
    • Apeks advance to playoffs, NiP are eliminated.

May 15, day three of the Legends Stage

Fourth round (2-1 pool)

  • 07:00am: Monte 2-0 NAVI
    • Monte win map one on Anubis, 16-12.
    • Monte win map two on Nuke, 16-2.
    • Monte advance to playoffs, NAVI fall to 2-2 pool.
  • 12:30pmm: Liquid 2-0 Into the Breach
    • Liquid win map one on Overpass, 19-17.
    • Liquid win map two on Anubis, 16-9.
    • Liquid advance to playoffs, Into the Breach fall to 2-2 pool.
  • 12:30pm: GamerLegion 2-0 Apeks
    • GamerLegion win map one on Ancient, 16-6.
    • GamerLegion win map two on Overpass, 16-9.
    • GamerLegion advance to playoffs.

Fourth round (1-2 pool)

  • 4:30am: NiP 2-0 ENCE
    • NiP win map one on Mirage, 16-7.
    • NiP win map two on Ancient, 16-10.
    • ENCE are eliminated, NiP move to 2-2 pool.
  • 4:30am: FaZe 2-1 Bad News Eagles
    • Bad News Eagles win map one on Overpass, 16-3.
    • FaZe win map two on Mirage, 19-17.
    • FaZe win map three on Inferno, 16-14.
    • Bad News Eagles are eliminated, FaZe move to 2-2 pool.
  • 8:30am: Fnatic 2-1 G2
    • G2 win map one on Inferno, 19-16.
    • Fnatic win map two on Ancient, 16-11.
    • Fnatic win map three on Vertigo, 16-13.
    • G2 are eliminated, Fnatic move to 2-2 pool.

May 14, second day of the Legends Stage

Third round (0-2 pool)

  • 11:30am: G2 2-0 FURIA
    • G2 win map one on Inferno, 16-8.
    • G2 win map two on Mirage, 16-7.
    • FURIA are eliminated, G2 move to 1-2 pool.
  • 11:30am: FaZe 2-0 9INE
    • FaZe win map one on Inferno, 16-10.
    • FaZe win map two on Anubis, 16-8.
    • 9INE are eliminated, FaZe move to 1-2 pool.

Third round (2-0 pool)

  • 7:30am: Heroic 2-1 Liquid
    • Heroic win map one on Inferno, 16-11.
    • Liquid win map two on Mirage, 16-11.
    • Heroic win map three on Ancient, 16-12.
    • Heroic advance to playoffs, send Liquid to 2-1 pool.
  • 7:30am: Vitality 2-0 Monte
    • Vitality win map one on Anubis, 16-10.
    • Vitality win map two on Nuke, 16-13.
    • Vitality advance to playoffs, send Monte to 2-1 pool.

Third round (1-1 pool)

  • 4:30am: NAVI 16-9 NiP (Overpass)
    • NAVI move to 2-1 pool, send NiP to 1-2 pool.
  • 4:30am: GamerLegion 16-11 Fnatic (Overpass)
    • GamerLegion move to 2-1 pool, Fnatic to 1-2 pool.
  • 6am: Into the Breach 16-7 ENCE (Vertigo)
    • Into the Breach move to 2-1 pool, send ENCE to 1-2 pool.
  • 6am: Apeks 16-6 Bad News Eagles (Ancient)
    • Apeks move to 2-1 pool, send Bad News Eagles to 1-2 pool.

May 13, first day of the Legends Stage

Second round (1-0 pool)

  • 11:30am: Liquid 16-8 NAVI (Inferno)
    • Liquid advance to 2-0 pool, send NAVI to 1-1 pool.
  • 11:30am: Monte 19-17 Fnatic (Vertigo)
    • Monte advance to 2-0 pool, send Fnatic to 1-1 pool.
  • 1pm: Vitality 16-13 ENCE (Vertigo)
    • Vitality advance to 2-0 pool, send ENCE to 1-1 pool.
  • 1pm: Heroic 16-10 Apeks (Mirage)
    • Heroic advance to 2-0 pool, send Apeks to 1-1 pool.

Second round (0-1 pool)

  • 2:30pm: GamerLegion 16-13 9INE (Mirage)
    • GamerLegion move to 1-1 pool, send 9INE to 0-2 pool.
  • 2:30pm: NiP 16-8 FURIA (Nuke)
    • NiP move to 1-1 pool, send FURIA to 0-2 pool.
  • 4pm: Bad News Eagles 16-13 (Ancient)
    • Bad News Eagles move to 1-1 pool, send G2 to 0-2 pool.
  • 4pm: Into the Breach 16-12 FaZe (Inferno)
    • Into the Breach move to 1-1 pool, send FaZe to 0-2 pool.

First round (0-0 pool)

  • 4:30am: NAVI 16-10 GamerLegion (Mirage)
    • NAVI move to 1-0 pool, send GamerLegion to 0-1 pool.
  • 4:30am: Liquid 16-9 9INE (Overpass)
    • Liquid move to 1-0 pool, send 9INE to 0-1 pool.
  • 6am: Monte 16-7 FURIA (Ancient)
    • Monte move to 1-0 pool, send FURIA to 0-1 pool.
  • 6am: Fnatic 16-11 NiP (Nuke)
    • Fnatic move to 1-0 pool, send NiP to 0-1 pool.
  • 7:30am: Heroic 16-7 FaZe (Inferno)
    • Heroic move to 1-0 pool, send FaZe to 0-1 pool.
  • 7:30am: Into the Breach 16-10 Apeks (Mirage)
    • Apeks advance to 1-0 pool, send Into the Breach to 0-1 pool.
  • 9am: Vitality 16-13 G2 (Nuke)
    • Vitality advance to 1-0 pool, send G2 to 0-1 pool.
  • 9am: ENCE 16-9 Bad News Eagles (Vertigo)
    • ENCE advance to 1-0 pool, send Bad News Eagles to 0-1 pool.

BLAST Paris Major Challengers Stage standings

PositionTeamWinsLossesStatus
1G230Qualified for Legends Stage
2ENCE30Qualified for Legends Stage
3FaZe Clan31Qualified for Legends Stage
4Apeks31Qualified for Legends Stage
5Ninjas in Pyjamas31Qualified for Legends Stage
6GamerLegion32Qualified for Legends Stage
7Monte32Qualified for Legends Stage
8Team Liquid32Qualified for Legends Stage
9Grayhound23Eliminated
10paiN Gaming23Eliminated
11FORZE23Eliminated
12Complexity13Eliminated
13OG13Eliminated
14The Mongolz13Eliminated
15Fluxo03Eliminated
16MOUZ03Eliminated

BLAST Paris Major Challengers Stage schedule and results

All the matches are listed in Central Time and are susceptible to delays at any time. The latest results will be shown on top.

May 11, final day of the Challengers Stage

Final round (2-2 pool)

  • 4:30am: GamerLegion 2-0 FORZE
    • GamerLegion win map one on Overpass, 16-12.
    • GamerLegion win map two on Inferno, 16-13.
    • GamerLegion qualify for Legends Stage, FORZE are eliminated.
  • 7:30am: Monte 2-1 paiN
    • paiN win map one on Anubis, 16-10.
    • Monte win map two on Nuke, 16-1.
    • Monte win map three on Mirage, 16-10.
    • Monte qualify for Legends Stage, paiN are eliminated.
  • 12:30pm: Liquid 2-0 Grayhound
    • Liquid win map one on Anubis, 16-9.
    • Liquid win map two on Inferno, 16-9
    • Liquid qualify for Legends Stage, Grayhound are eliminated.

May 10, third day of the Challengers Stage

Fourth round (2-1 pool)

  • 8:30am: FaZe 2-0 FORZE
    • FaZe win map one on Overpass, 16-12.
    • FaZe win map two on Nuke, 16-11.
    • FaZe qualify for Legends Stage, FORZE fall to 2-2 pool.
  • 9:30pm: Apeks 2-1 paiN
    • Apeks win map one on Ancient, 16-11.
    • paiN win map two on Vertigo, 16-13.
    • Apeks win map three on Anubis, 16-9.
    • Apeks qualify for Legends Stage, paiN fall to 2-2 pool.
  • 11:30pm: Grayhound vs. NiP
    • NiP win map one on Mirage, 16-11.
    • NiP win map two on Inferno, 16-12.
    • NiP qualify for Legends Stage, Grayhound fall to 2-2 pool.

Fourth round (1-2 pool)

  • 4:30am: GamerLegion 2-1 OG
    • GamerLegion win map one on Overpass, 16-13.
    • OG win map two on Mirage, 16-8.
    • GamerLegion win map three on Ancient, 16-7.
    • OG are eliminated, GamerLegion move to 2-2 pool.
  • 4:30am: Monte 2-0 The Mongolz
    • Monte win map one on Nuke, 16-13.
    • Monte win map two on Anubis, 16-12.
    • The Mongolz are eliminated, Monte move to 2-2 pool.
  • 8:30am: Liquid 2-0 Complexity
    • Liquid win map one on Anubis, 16-11.
    • Liquid win map two on Overpass, 16-3.
    • Complexity are eliminated, Liquid move to 2-2 pool.

May 9, second day of the Challengers Stage

Third round (0-2 pool)

  • 11:30am: GamerLegion 2-0 MOUZ
    • GamerLegion win map one on Mirage, 16-12.
    • GamerLegion win map two on Overpass, 16-5.
    • MOUZ are eliminated, GamerLegion move to 1-2 pool.
  • 11:30am: Liquid 2-1 Fluxo
    • Fluxo win map one on Nuke, 16-11.
    • Liquid win map two on Inferno, 16-14.
    • Liquid win map three on Ancient, 16-13.
    • Fluxo are eliminated, Liquid move to 1-2 pool.

Third round (2-0 pool)

  • 7:30am: G2 2-0 Apeks
    • G2 win map one on Anubis, 16-11.
    • G2 win map two on Inferno, 16-3.
    • G2 qualify for Legends Stage, Apeks fall to 2-1 pool.
  • 7:30am: ENCE 2-1 FaZE
    • FaZe win map one on Overpass, 16-12.
    • ENCE win map two on Nuke, 16-13.
    • ENCE win map three on Anubis, 16-8.
    • ENCE qualify for Legends Stage, FaZe fall to 2-1 pool.

Third round (1-1 pool)

  • 4:30am: paiN 16-4. Complexity (Nuke)
    • paiN advance to 2-1 pool, send Complexity to 1-2 pool.
  • 4:30am: Grayhound 16-10 The Mongolz (Nuke)
    • Grayhound advance to 2-1 pool, send The Mongolz to 1-2 pool.
  • 6am: Monte 16-6 FORZE (Ancient)
    • FORZE advance to 2-1 pool, send Monte to 1-2 pool.
  • 6am: NiP 19-17 OG (Mirage)
    • NiP advance to 2-1 pool, send OG to 1-2 pool.

May 8, first day of the Challengers Stage

Second round (0-1 pool)

  • 2:30pm: Monte 16-8 Fluxo (Overpass)
    • Monte move to the 1-1 pool, send Fluxo to 0-2 pool.
  • 2:30pm: The Mongolz 16-11 GamerLegion (Inferno)
    • The Mongolz move to the 1-1 pool, send GamerLegion to 0-2 pool.
  • 4pm: FORZE 16-14 Liquid (Nuke)
    • FORZE move to the 1-1 pool, send Liquid to 0-2 pool.
  • 4pm: OG 16-11 MOUZ (Ancient)
    • OG move to the 1-1 pool, send MOUZ to 0-2 pool.

Second round (1-0 pool)

  • 11:30am: FaZe 16-12 paiN (Nuke)
    • FaZe move to 2-0 pool, send paiN to 1-1 pool.
  • 11:30am: G2 16-9 Complexity (Inferno)
    • G2 move to 2-0 pool, send Complexity to 1-1 pool.
  • 1pm: Apeks 16-0 Grayhound (Mirage)
    • Apeks move to 2-0 pool, send Grayhound to 1-1 pool.
  • 1pm: ENCE 16-9 NiP (Vertigo)
    • ENCE move to 2-0 pool, send NiP to 1-1 pool.

First round (0-0 pool)

  • 4:30am: FaZe 16-14 Monte (Ancient)
    • FaZe move to 1-0 pool, send Monte to 0-1 pool.
  • 4:30am: paiN 16-2 Fluxo (Mirage)
    • paiN move to 1-0 pool, send Fluxo to 0-1 pool.
  • 6am: G2 16-11 The Mongolz (Inferno)
    • G2 move to 1-0 pool, send The Mongolz to 0-1 pool.
  • 6am: Complexity 16-11 GamerLegion (Inferno)
    • Complexity move to 1-0 pool, send GamerLegion to 0-1 pool.
  • 7:30am: Grayhound 16-14 FORZe (Mirage)
    • Grayhound move to 1-0 pool, send FORZE to 0-1 pool.
  • 7:30am: Apeks 16-12 Liquid (Ancient)
    • Apeks move to 1-0 pool, send Liquid to 0-1 pool.
  • 9am: NiP 16-9 MOUZ (Mirage)
    • NiP move to 1-0 pool, send MOUZ to 0-1 pool.
  • 9am: ENCE 16-6 OG (Anubis)
    • ENCE move to 1-0 pool, send OG to 0-1 pool.

Dot Esports is supported by our audience. When you purchase through links on our site, we may earn a small affiliate commission.Learn more about our Affiliate Policy

BLAST Paris CS:GO Major playoffs: Scores, standings, and results (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Carmelo Roob

Last Updated:

Views: 5938

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (45 voted)

Reviews: 92% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Carmelo Roob

Birthday: 1995-01-09

Address: Apt. 915 481 Sipes Cliff, New Gonzalobury, CO 80176

Phone: +6773780339780

Job: Sales Executive

Hobby: Gaming, Jogging, Rugby, Video gaming, Handball, Ice skating, Web surfing

Introduction: My name is Carmelo Roob, I am a modern, handsome, delightful, comfortable, attractive, vast, good person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.